Alliance Party (18 candidates)
East Antrim – Stewart Dickson
East Belfast – Naomi Long
East Londonderry – Chris McCaw
Fermanagh and South Tyrone – Noreen Campbell
Foyle – John Doherty
Lagan Valley – Aaron McIntyre
Mid Ulster – Fay Watson
Newry and Armagh – Jackie Coade
North Antrim – Patricia O’Lynn
North Belfast – Sam Nelson
North Down – Andrew Muir
South Antrim – Neil Kelly
South Belfast – Paula Bradshaw
South Down – Andrew McMurray
Strangford – Kellie Armstrong
Upper Bann – Tara Doyle
West Belfast – Sorcha Eastwood
West Tyrone – Stephen Donnelly
Sinn Fein (18 candidates)
Foyle- Elisha McCallion
South Belfast- Mairtin O’Mulleoir
South Down – Chris Hazzard
East Antrim- Oliver McMullan
East Belfast- Mairead O’Donnell
East Derry- Dermot Nicholl
Fermanagh & South Tyrone- Michelle Gildernew
Lagan Valley-
Mid Ulster- Francie Molloy
Newry & Armagh- Mickey Brady
North Antrim- Cara McShane
North Belfast- John Finucane
North Down- Therese McCartney
South Antrim- Declan Kearney
Strangford-
Upper Bann- John O’Dowd
West Belfast- Paul Maskey
West Tyrone- Barry McElduff
SDLP (18 Candidates)
Foyle- Mark Durkan
South Belfast- Alasdair McDonnell
South Down – Margaret Ritchie
East Antrim- Cllr Margaret Anne McKillop
East Belfast- Séamas de Faoite
East Derry- Cllr Stephanie Quigley
Fermanagh & South Tyrone- Cllr Mary Garrity
Lagan Valley- Cllr Pat Catney MLA
Mid Ulster- Cllr Malachy Quinn
Newry & Armagh- Justin McNulty MLA
North Antrim- Cllr Declan O’Loan
North Belfast- Martin McAuley
North Down- Caoímhe McNeill
South Antrim- Cllr Roisin Lynch
Strangford- Cllr Joe Boyle
Upper Bann- Cllr Declan McAlinden
West Belfast- Cllr Tim Attwood
West Tyrone- Daniel McCrossan MLA
DUP (17 candidates)
North Belfast – Nigel Dodds
East Belfast – Gavin Robinson
East Antrim – Sammy Wilson
North Antrim – Ian Paisley
East Londonderry – Gregory Campbell
Lagan Valley – Jeffrey Donaldson
South Belfast- Emma Little-Pengelly
South Down-Diane Forsythe
Upper Bann – David Simpson
Strangford – Jim Shannon
South Antrim – Paul Girvan MLA
West Belfast – Ald Frank McCoubrey
Foyle – Gary Middleton MLA
Mid Ulster- Keith Buchanan
West Tyrone-Tom Buchanan
Newry & Armagh- William Irwin
North Down- Alex Easton
Ulster Unionist Party (15 candidates)
Newry & Armagh -Sam Nicholson
South Belfast – Michael Henderson
East Belfast- Hazel Legge
East Antrim- John Stewart
East Londonderry- Richard Holmes
Fermanagh & South Tyrone- Tom Elliott
Lagan Valley – Robbie Butler
Mid Ulster – Mark Glasgow
North Antrim- Jackson Minford
North Down- Alan Chambers
South Antrim- Danny Kinahan
South Down- Harold McKee
Strangford- Mike Nesbitt
Upper Bann- Doug Beattie
West Tyrone- Alicia Clarke
Green Party (7 candidates)
North Down- Steven Agnew MLA
South Belfast- Clare Bailey MLA
East Belfast- Cllr Georgina Milne
Fermanagh & South Tyrone- Tanya Jones
Strangford- Ricky Bamford
North Belfast- Malachi O’Hara
West Tyrone- Ciaran McClean
David McCann holds a PhD in North-South relations from University of Ulster. You can follow him on twitter @dmcbfs